Extracting Text from Georgia Legislative Bills
[…] SECTION 4. Code Section 45-16-24 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to notification of suspicious or unusual deaths, court ordered medical examiner's inquiry, and written report of inquiry, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) A coroner or county medical examiner who is notified of a death pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section under circumstances specified in paragraphs (1) through (9)(10) of such subsection shall order a medical examiner's inquiry of that death. A coroner or medical examiner who is notified of a death pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section under circumstances specified in paragraph (10) of such subsection and which death was not under circumstances specified in paragraphs (1) through (9) of such subsection shall order a medical examiner's inquiry for such death through a regional perinatal center, as identified by the Department of Public Health. This subsection shall not be construed to prohibit a medical examiner's inquiry of a death if a coroner or county medical examiner is notified of a death under circumstances specified in paragraph (11) of subsection (a) of this Code section." SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Most documents have headers and footers, this one just also has a left-hand area. What if we just selected the region based on pixels?